NRB Media Award Recipients

Click on the links below for award recipients by year.

SPECIAL SERVICE AWARDS

NRB Hall of Fame Award 

June Hunt, Hope for the Heart

William Ward Ayer Award for Distinguished Service 

Charles Morris, Haven Ministries

 Billy Graham Award for Excellence in Christian Communications 

Life Church

Thru the Bible

Board of Directors Award 

Dr. Michael Youssef, Leading the Way

Milestone Award 

Joe Emert, NewLife Radio

Doug Batchelor, Amazing Facts International Ministry

Louis Grant, Blue Ridge Broadcasting

Voice of the Martyrs

Glen Megill, ROCK of Africa Mission

Keiko Yoshizaki, Far East Broadcasting – Japan

MEDIA AWARDS 
RADIO 

Radio Station of the Year 

KCBI

Radio Program of the Year 

Richard Ellis Talks

Radio Impact Award 

Insight for Living

TELEVISION 

Television Station of the Year 

The Kingdom SAT

Television Program of the Year 

Amazing Facts International Ministry

Best Messaging Campaign

James Kennedy Ministries

Best Use of Multiple Media 

The Presidential Prayer Team

DIGITAL MEDIA 

Best Digital Campaign 

First Liberty Institute

Best Digital Experience 

Hope on Demand/KSBJ Radio

Most Innovative Digital Method 

Blue Ridge Broadcasting

CHURCH MEDIA 

Best Short Form Video 

Reformed Baptist Church of Riverside, CA

Best Long Form Video 

Carl Barnhill (TwelveThirty Media)

Best Promotional Campaign 

Carl Barnhill (TwelveThirty Media)

INTERNATIONAL 

International Media 

SAT-7

International Impact 

Far East Broadcasting Company

Strategic Partnership 

Guidelines International

SPECIAL SERVICE AWARDS

NRB Hall of Fame Award
Dr. David Jeremiah, Founder & CEO, Turning Point Ministries

William Ward Ayer Award for Distinguished Service
Dr. Michael Youssef, President & CEO, Leading The Way with Dr. Michael Youssef

Billy Graham Award for Excellence in Christian Communications
Compassion International

Milestone Award
Kay Arthur, Precept Ministries International
Mart DeHaan, Our Daily Bread Ministries
Don Hughes, NewLife Radio
Jack Pelon, Pillar of Fire Radio Network

Board of Directors Award
Jon and Andy Erwin

Chairman’s Award
Dr. Charles Stanley, In Touch Ministries

President’s Award
Dr. John MacArthur, Grace to You
Dr. David Jeremiah, Turning Point

CHURCH MEDIA

Best Short-Form Video Award
In Touch Ministries – “Coming Home”

Best Long-Form Video Award
World Changers Church International & Cooke Media Group – “An Equal Voice”

Best Promotional Campaign Award
In Touch Ministries – “Why I Journal”

DIGITAL MEDIA

Best Digital Campaign Award
Answers in Genesis – “2020 VBS Theme Reveal”

Best Digital Experience Award
Infinity Concepts – “Health, Hope, and Inspiration Podcast”

Best Digital Experience Award
The Christian Broadcasting Network – “CBN Family App”

Most Innovative Digital Method Award
Focus on The Family – “Bring Your Bible to School 2019”

INTERNATIONAL

International Impact Award
Stan Jeter, Global News Alliance

International Media Award
Leading The Way with Dr. Michael Youssef – “The Kingdom SAT”

International Strategic Partnership Award
Far East Broadcasting Company

RADIO

Radio Station of the Year
89.5 KVNE – Encouragement Media Group

Radio Program of the Year
Focus on the Family – “Adventures in Odyssey”

Radio Impact Award
Hope For the Heart – “Hope in the Night”

TELEVISION

Television Station of the Year
Total Living Network

Television Program of the Year
MOVIEGUIDE

Best Use of Multiple Media Award
Leading The Way with Dr. Michael Youssef

SPECIAL SERVICE AWARDS

NRB Hall of Fame Award
Dr. Tony Evans, President, The Urban Alternative

William Ward Ayer Award for Distinguished Service
Dr. Ronald Harris, President, MEDIAlliance International

Billy Graham Award for Excellence in Christian Communications
Barry Meguiar, President, Revival Outside the Walls

Milestone Award
Marv Mickley, KWPZ-FM

Board of Directors Award
Dr. John Ankerberg, The John Ankerberg Show

CHURCH MEDIA

Best Short-Form Video Award
Abundant Life Assembly of God – “For the One”

Best Long-Form Video Award
Abundant Life Assembly of God – “Jesus & The 10 Lepers”

Best Promotional Campaign Award
Abundant Life Assembly of God – “For the One”

DIGITAL MEDIA

Best Digital Campaign Award
First Liberty Institute – www.firstliberty.org

Best Digital Experience Award
In Touch Ministries – “Everyday with Jesus”

Most Innovative Digital Method Award
In Touch Ministries – “In Touch Daily Devotion and Charles Stanley Radio”

INTERNATIONAL

International Impact Award
GOOD TV, Gabriel Broadcasting Foundation

International Media Award
CVCLAVOZ

International Strategic Partnership Award
CBN Thailand

RADIO

Radio Station of the Year
WMBI – From the Word to Life

Radio Program of the Year
Leading the Way with Dr. Michael Youssef

Radio Impact Award
Harold J. Sala, Founder, Guidelines For Living

TELEVISION

Television Station of the Year
theDove TV

Television Program of the Year
Billy Graham Evangelistic Association – Billy Graham: An Extraordinary Journey

Best Use of Multiple Media Award
CBN – “To Life: How Israeli Volunteers Are Changing the World”

SPECIAL SERVICE

Hall of Fame Award
Dr. Billy Kim, Chairman, FEBC Korea
Luis Palau, Evangelist, Luis Palau Association

William Ward Ayer Award for Distinguished Service
Wayne Pederson, Global Ambassador, Reach Beyond

Billy Graham Award for Excellence in Christian Communications
Greg Laurie, Senior Pastor, Harvest Christian Fellowship

Board of Directors Award
Dan Cathy, CEO, Chick-fil-A

Individual Professional Member Award
Chuck Finney, President, Finney Media

President’s Award
Mike Lindell, CEO, MyPillow

Milestone Award
James Custer, Right Start Ministries
Voice of the Martyrs
WCTL-FM

CHURCH MEDIA

Best Short-Form Video
Chosen People Ministries & One For Israel – Messianic Jewish Testimonies

Best Long-Form Video
Amazing Facts Ministries – “Country Living”

Best Promotional Campaign
FBC Dallas, TX – “Fuel the Fire”

DIGITAL MEDIA

Best Digital Campaign
Know the Truth – ktt.org

Best Digital Experience
Revival Outside the Walls

Most Innovative Digital Method
Answers in Genesis – Ark Encounters

INTERNATIONAL

International Impact Award
Mohabat TV

International Media Award
CBN Afrique

Strategic Partnership Award
Hope for the Heart

RADIO

Radio Station of the Year
WMIT, Blue Ridge Broadcasting – 106.9 the Light

Radio Program of the Year
The Reconnect with Carmen LaBerge

Radio Impact Award
Bob Augsburg, Founder & President Emeritus, WAY Media

TELEVISION

Television Station of the Year Award
The Dove

TV Program of the Year
Total Living International – Faith Chicago

TV Messaging Campaign of the Year
Billy Graham Evangelistic Association – A Time for Decision / Decision America

Best Use of Multiple Media Award
CBN – In Our Hands

SPECIAL SERVICE

Hall of Fame Award
Rev. Dr. Donald E. Wildmon, American Family Association
Dr. W. A. Criswell, Pastor, First Baptist Church Dallas, Texas (posthumous)

William Ward Ayer Award for Distinguished Service
Paul R. Hollinger, WDAC-FM

Billy Graham Award for Excellence in Christian Communications
Answers in Genesis

Individual Professional Member Award
Brod Boyd, Principal, Abram-Leslie New Media Consulting

Board of Directors Award
Steve and Jackie Green, Museum of the Bible

Chairman’s Award
Dr. Alveda C. King

Milestone Award
Wayne Pederson, Global Ambassador, Reach Beyond
Blue Ridge Broadcasting
Crossroads Global Media Group

CHURCH MEDIA

Best Short-Form Video
Willow Creek Community Church – “Road to Emmaus”

Best Long-Form Video
Amazing Facts – Doug Batchelor – “50 Years of Evangelism”

Best Promotional Campaign
In Touch Ministries – “Turning the Tide”

DIGITAL MEDIA

Best Digital Campaign
The Voice of the Martyrs – “I am N” Campaign

Best Digital Experience
Answers in Genesis

Most Innovative Digital Method
Answers in Genesis

INTERNATIONAL

International Impact Award
Isik Abla Ministries

International Media Award
HCJB Ecuador

Strategic Partnership Award
TWR’s Hope for Syria

RADIO

Radio Impact Award
“Uncle Charlie” VanderMeer, Ambassador-at-Large, Keys for Kids

Radio Program of the Year
FamilyLife Today, FamilyLife, a Cru Ministry

Radio Station of the Year
90.9 KCBI, Dallas-Fort Worth

TELEVISION

TV Broadcaster of the Year
The Christian Broadcasting Network

TV Messaging Campaign of the Year
Decision America Tour 2016 – Billy Graham Evangelistic Association 

TV Program of the Year
“Value of a Soul” –  Billy Graham Evangelistic Association

SPECIAL SERVICE

NRB Hall of Fame      
Dr. R.C. Sproul  (Ligonier Ministries)
Samuel Tirtamihardja (Far East Broadcasting Co.)

William Ward Ayer Award for Distinguished Service
Dr. Richard G. Lee (There’s Hope America)

Board of Directors Award     
Vonette Bright  (Cru)

Billy Graham Award for Excellence in Christian Communications
Daily Hope with Rick Warren

Individual Professional Member     
Ray Cradock (Pario Marketing Limited)

Milestone       
Family Life Radio
Dr. Robert & Pauline Dallenbach (Pillar of Fire Radio Network)
David M. Eshleman (WBTX Radio LLC)
Stan Jeter (CBN News)
Nevin Larson (WDCX-FM, Buffalo)
Roger Stubbe (Reach Beyond)

CHURCH MEDIA

Best Short-Form Video (small churches)   
Granite Bay Church (Amazing Facts Ministries)

Best Short-Form Video (large churches)    
Bellevue Baptist Church           

Best Use of Media in Missions          
Abba’s House with Dr. Ron Phillips
Touching Lives with James Merritt

Best Promotional Campaign (small churches)       
Abundant Life Assembly of God

Best Promotional Campaign (large churches)       
Valley Baptist Church

INTERNATIONAL

International Impact Award
Dr. Randy Weiss (CrossTalk International)

International Individual Achievement Award
Bishop Sunday Onuoha (Vision Africa Radio)

International Innovation Award
CBN Asia – Batang Superbook (The Christian Broadcasting Network, Inc.)

International Radio Ministry Award
WIND-FM (WIND-FM and Far East Christian Broadcasting)

International Strategic Partnership Award
Member Care Media (a ministry of TWR)

International Television Ministry Award
IRR-TV (Great Commission Media Ministries)

INTERNET

Best Website 
www.truthforlife.org (Truth For Life)

Best Digital Initiative           
www.wildbrothers.com (Answers in Genesis)

Best Mobile Experience (Responsive or app)         
Ligonier App (Ligonier Ministries)

Best Use of Social Media      
www.facebook.com/intouchministries (In Touch Ministries)

RADIO

Radio Station of the Year
89.5 KVNE (Encouragement FM – KVNE)

Radio Program of the Year
The Voice of the Martyrs Radio (The Voice of the Martyrs, Inc.)

Radio Impact Award
Life Issues (Life Issues Institute)

TELEVISION

TV Station of the Year – Full Power
KGEB TV (Oral Roberts University)

TV Station of the Year – Low Power
theDove TV (KDOV Radio & TV)

Best TV Talk Show    
The 700 Club (The Christian Broadcasting Network, Inc.)

Best TV Public Service Announcement
“Dylan’s Story” (Teen Challenge USA)

Best Local Broadcast TV Commercial
“Landmarks of Prophecy” (Amazing Facts Ministry)

Best TV Teaching Program
Walk in the Word

Best TV Special Program
INK180 (Total Living Network)

Best National TV Commercial
“Joy!” (CBN Radio)

Best TV Mixed Media Campaign      
“Keep Christ in Christmas” (The Christian Broadcasting Network, Inc.)

Best Creative Television Programming
Game On (Liberty University)

CHURCH MEDIA

Best Short Form Video (Small Churches)            
Granite Bay Adventist Church (Amazing Facts)

Best Short Form Video (Large Churches)                             
Lake Pointe Church

Best Promotional Campaign (Large Churches)  
Valley Baptist Church    

Best Use of Media in Missions (Large Churches)             
Bellevue Baptist Church            

INTERNATIONAL

International Individual Achievement Award
Ashvin Dhyriam

International Radio Ministry Award
Radio Emanuel             

International Television Ministry Award
Among Mongolia

International Innovation Award
Cahaya Bagi Negeri / CBN Indonesia (The Christian Broadcasting Network)

International Strategic Partnership Award
Krista Sederwall Casey (The Christian Broadcasting Network)

International Impact Award
Reach Beyond

INTERNET

Best Website  
www.myktis.com (KTIS/Northwestern Media/Faith Radio)

Best Use of Social Media           
www.klove.com (K-LOVE)

Best Multichannel Initiative     
www.answersingenesis.org (Answers in Genesis)

Best App            
“Pray With Me, Salem Web Network” – www.praywithme.com (Salem Communications Corporation)

RADIO

Radio Station of the Year           
Arizona Shine KGCB

Radio Program of the Year        
Truth For Life with Alistair Begg 

Radio Impact Award     
Les Lamborn (RBC Ministries)

TELEVISION

Television Station of the Year – Full Power        
KTLN-TV (Total Living Network)

Television Station of the Year – Low Power       
theDove TV (KDOV TV)

Best Television Talk Show         
The 700 Club with Pat Robertson (The Christian Broadcasting Network)

Best Television Teaching Program         
700 Club Interactive with Gordon Robertson and Terry Meeuwsen (The Christian Broadcasting Network)

Best Television Mixed Media Campaign             
Today with God (CrossTalk International)

Best National Television Commercial  
“Bible History Timeline” (Amazing Facts Ministries)

Best Local Broadcast Television Commercial     
“Revelation: The Bride, The Beast, and Babylon” (Amazing Facts)

Best Creative Television Programming
Jerusalem Dateline – The Christian Broadcasting Network (CBN News Middle East Bureau)

Best Television Public Service Announcement
CBN Creative Services (The Christian Broadcasting Network)

Best Television Special Program             
Made in Israel (The Christian Broadcasting Network)

SPECIAL SERVICE

Chairman’s Award         
Chuck Norris (Columnist, WND.com)

NRB Hall of Fame          
Mike Kellogg (Moody Radio)

William Ward Ayer Award for Distinguished Service
John Ankerberg (The John Ankerberg Show)

Board of Directors Award           
S. Truett Cathy (Chick-fil-A) – posthumously

Billy Graham Award for Excellence in Christian Communications
The Gospel Coalition

Individual Professional Member            
Tom McCabe (McCabe Partners LLC)

Milestone         
Amazing Facts Ministries
Dick Anthony (affiliated with Moody Radio)
Victor and Helena Arndt (affiliated with Reach Beyond)
Back to God Ministries International     
Dick Dean (WFMZ Television/Radio)
Far East Broadcasting Company
Herbert Jacobson (was affiliated with Reach Beyond) – posthumously
KCAM 
Kazuo Ozaki (affiliated with Reach Beyond)
Ministerio Reforma (affiliated with Back to God Ministries International)
Dr. Ron Phillips (Ron Phillips Ministries)

CHURCH MEDIA WARD

Best Video Production for Use in a Worship Service (large churches)   
First Baptist Church, Wichita Falls

RADIO AWARDS

Radio Station of the Year   
KSBJ

Radio Program of the Year    
Parenting Today’s Teens with Mark Gregston

Radio Impact Award    
Ambassador Advertising Agency

TELEVISION AWARDS

TV Station of the Year – Full Power   
KTLN-TV 

TV Station of the Year – Low Power   
theDove TV

Best TV Talk Show   
The 700 Club (The Christian Broadcasting Network)

Best TV Teaching Program   
Day of Discovery (RBC Ministries)

Best TV Special Program   
“The Miracle of Israel” (Jewish Voice Ministries International)

Best TV Mixed Media Campaign   
CBN Superbook DVD Club (The Christian Broadcasting Network)

Best TV Public Service Announcement   
GEB America ORU Faculty Series (Oral Roberts University)

Best National TV Commercial   
Amazing Facts Bible Prophecy (Amazing Facts Ministries)

Best Creative Television Programming   
Peculiar (Pup Tent Media)

INTERNET AWARDS

Best Website   
www.boundless.org (Focus on the Family)

Best Use of Social Media   
www.answersingenesis.org (Answers in Genesis)

Best Multichannel Initiative   
www.lightsource.com (Salem Web Network)

INTERNATIONAL AWARDS

International Individual Achievement Award
David Mainse, Crossroads Television System

International Radio Ministry Award
Radio 7 – Albania

International Television Ministry Award
GOOD TV Broadcasting Corporation

International Innovation Award 
Samadhan – CBN India

International Strategic Partnership Award 
Project Hannah (TWR)

International Impact Award
Life Without Limbs

SPECIAL SERVICE AWARDS

NRB Hall of Fame Award 
Dr. Jack Hayford, The King’s University

William Ward Ayer Award for Distinguished Service
Frank Pastore (posthumously), KKLA-FM

Billy Graham Award for Excellence in Christian Communications
In Touch Ministries

Board of Directors Award
Todd Starnes, Fox News

Individual Professional Member Award        
Phil Cooke, Cooke Pictures

Milestone Award
Guidelines International Ministries
LIFE Outreach International Association of Churches
Radio 4VEH, The Evangelistic Voice of Haiti
Jerry Rose, Total Living Network
Teen Challenge International USA

RADIO AWARDS

Radio Station of the Year
89.5 KVNE – Encouragement FM

Radio Program of the Year
The OneCry Prayer Summit (Moody Radio)

Radio Impact Award
The In Touch Messenger (In Touch Ministries)

TELEVISION AWARD

Best Television Talk Show
The 700 Club (The Christian roadcasting Network)

Best Television Teaching Program
Marriage: For Better, For Worse (Total Living Network)

Best Television Special Programming 
Always Good News: The Greatest ourney (Billy Graham Evangelistic Association)

Best Television Commercial 
“What’s the Answer?” — Fishing (In Touch Ministries)

Best Television Public Service Announcement
My Hope with Billy Graham Promo, “Who Will Speak?” (Billy Graham Evangelistic Association)

Best Television Mixed Media Campaign
PeaceWithGod.Net (Billy Graham Evangelistic Association)

INTERNET AWARDS

Best Broadcast Website 
www.godtube.com (Salem Web Network)

Best Ministry Website
www.pluggedin.com (Focus on the Family)

Best Use of Social Media 
Focusonthefamily.com “Today I Will” (Focus on the Family)

Best Use of Short Form Video
“Freed: A Poem by Ruth Bell Graham” (Billy Graham Evangelistic Association)

Best Mobile Ministry Initiative
www.oneplace.com (Salem Web Network)

Most Creative Online Initiative
Gospel for Asia’s www.mygfa.org (Gospel for Asia)

INTERNATIONAL AWARDS

Individual Achievement in International Broadcasting Award
Lemuel Larrosa

International Radio Ministry Award
Radio 4VEH, The Evangelistic Voice of Haiti

International Television Ministry Award
CBN India

International Innovation Award
CBN Asia

International Strategic Partnership Award
Peter Darg, CBN Europe

International Impact Award 
Call of Love Ministries

SPECIAL SERVICE AWARDS

NRB Hall of Fame
John MacArthur

William Ward Ayer Award for Distinguished Service 
Bill Skelton

Billy Graham Award for Excellence in Christian Communications
K-LOVE & Air 1 Radio Networks

Board of Directors Award
Mike Huckabee

Milestone Award
Ambassador Advertising Agency
Bott Radio Network
Evangelism Explosion International
First Baptist Church, Wichita Falls, TX
First Baptist Orlando
Global Outreach Mission Inc.
KGLE-AM
Northwestern Media
Open Doors
Dr. Jose A. Reyes, Sr.

RADIO AWARDS

Radio Station of the Year
KSBJ

Radio Program of the Year
Focus on the Family

Radio Impact Award 
Hope for the Heart

TELEVISION AWARDS

Television Station of the Year (Low Power)
KDOV

Best Television Talk Show
Christian Broadcasting Network: The 700 Club

Best Television Teaching Program
Christian Broadcasting Network: The 700 Club Interactive

Best Television Special Programming
Billy Graham Evangelistic Association: Always Good News – My Hope Malawi

Best Television Commercial
Billy Graham Evangelistic Association: Billy Graham Library

Best Television Public Service Announcement
Focus on the Family: Wait No More

Best Television Mixed Media Campaign
Billy Graham Evangelistic Association: Rock the Range

INTERNET AWARDS

Best Broadcast Website
Christian Broadcasting Network: The 700 Club

Best Ministry Website
Answers in Genesis

Best Use of Social Media
Salem Web Network

Best Use of Short Form Video
Billy Graham Evangelistic Association: God Is Jealous for You

Best Mobile Ministry Initiative
Focus on the Family: Plugged In

Most Creative Online Initiative
Back to the Bible: Tandem

INTERNATIONAL AWARDS

Individual Achievement in International Broadcasting Award
Stoyko Petkov, Studio 865 (Sophia, Bulgaria)

International Radio Ministry Award
Radio Mosoj Chaski (Cochabamba, Bolivia)

International Television Ministry Award
ERF-TV

International Innovation Award
Jesus.net

International Strategic Partnership Award
TWR

International Impact Award: 
Mission Network News

SPECIAL SERVICE AWARDS

NRB Hall of Fame
Joni Eareckson Tada

William Ward Ayer Award for Distinguished Service
Peggy Campbell

Billy Graham Award for Excellence in Christian Communications
Walk in the Word

Board of Directors Award
Dave Ramsey

Milestone Award
CBN
Mortenson Broadcasting
Ron Mighell
Strong Tower

RADIO AWARDS

Radio Station of the Year (Major Market)
KCBI-FM

Radio Station of the Year (Large Market)
KWPZ-FM

Radio Station of the Year (Small Market)
KVNE-FM

Air Personality of the Year (Music Format)
Jim Bouma & Lynette Morgan

Air Personality of the Year (Talk Format)
Janet Parshall

Radio Program of the Year (Long Form)
The Frank Pastore Show

Radio Program of the Year (Short Form)
Diamonds in the Dust

Radio Genesis Award
Time to Revive

TELEVISION AWARDS

Television Station of the Year (Full Power)
KTLN-TV

Television Station of the Year (Low Power)
Christian Family Network Television

Best Television Talk Show
Christian Broadcasting Network: The 700 Club

Best Television Teaching Program
The Active Word w/ Pastor Bob Coy: 3-2-1 Hear It-Live It-Share It

Best Television Special Programming
Samaritan’s Purse: Children’s Heart

Best Television Commercial
Focus on the Family: Tebow Tackle

Best Television Public Service Announcement
Samaritan’s Purse: Shoe Box Seeds

Best Television Mixed Media Campaign
Answers in Genesis: I Am Not Ashamed

INTERNET AWARDS

Best Broadcast Website
Christian Broadcasting Network: The 700 Club

Best Ministry Website
e3 Partners Ministry: I Am Second

Best Use of Social Media
Answers in Genesis: I Am Not Ashamed

Best Creative Online Initiative
e3 Partners Ministry: I Am Second

Best Use of Short Form Video
Answers in Genesis: Already Gone

Best Mobile Ministry Initiative
Christian Broadcasting Network

INTERNATIONAL AWARDS

Individual Achievement in International Broadcasting Award
Doris Brougham, Overseas Radio & TV

International Radio Ministry Award
Radio Shema (Ankara, Turkey)

International Innovation Award
Whistling Frog Productions, HCJB Global

International Strategic Partnership Award
Jim Daly, Focus on the Family

International Impact Award
Chuck Swindoll, Insight for Living

INTERCOLLEGIATE AWARDS

Radio Station of the Year Award
WVOE-FM (Northwestern College)

SPECIAL SERVICE AWARDS

NRB Hall of Fame
Kay Arthur
Larry Burkett

William Ward Ayer Distinguished Service Award
Ron Hembree
Erwin Lutzer

Board of Directors Award
June Hunt

Milestone Award
Doris Brougham
FBC Spartanburg
KICY-AM/FM
Tedd Seelye
WDAC-FM

RADIO AWARDS

Radio Station of the Year (Major/Large Market)
KSBJ

Radio Station of the Year (Medium/Small Market)
WMBW

Air Personality of the Year (Music Format)
Dave Christian & Pam Lundell

Air Personality of the Year (Talk Format)
Sandy Rios

Radio Program of the Year (Long Form)
Haven Today

Radio Program of the Year (Short Form)
The Point with Mark Earley

Impact Award
Evelyn Gibson

TELEVISION AWARDS

Television Station of the Year (Full Power)
WLMB-TV 40

Television Station of the Year (Low Power)
KPLE-LD

Best Television Talk Show
The 700 Club

Best Television Teaching Program
3-2-1 Hear It-Live It-Share It: The Active Word w/ Pastor Bob Coy

Best Television Special Programming
Samaritan’s Purse: Children’s Heart Television Pilot

Best Television Commercial
2009 Billy Graham Image Spot

Best Television Public Service Announcement
Samaritan’s Purse: Box of Hope

INTERNET AWARDS

Best Broadcast Website
www.CBN.com

Best Ministry Website
www.FriendsandHeroes.tv

Best Use of Social Media
www.RockTheRiverTour.com

Best Creative Online Initiative
www.remedy.fm

INTERNATIONAL AWARDS

Individual Achievement in International Broadcasting Award
Rev. Allan McGuirl, Galcom International

International Radio Ministry Award
Russian Christian Radio Center (Moscow, Russia)

International Television Ministry Award
Alfa Omega TV (Romania)

International Innovation Award
Friends & Heroes Production, Ltd.

International Strategic Partnership Award
June Hunt
Hope for the Heart

International Impact Award
Richard & Kathy McDonald
Believer’s Express Service
Inc./Radio Kahuzi

INTERCOLLEGIATE AWARD

Radio Station of the Year Award
WVOE-FM (Northwestern College)

SPECIAL SERVICE AWARDS

NRB Hall of Fame
Chuck Colson

William Ward Ayer Distinguished Service Award
Blackie Gonzalez

Board of Directors Award
Howard Hendricks

Milestone Award
The Wondrous Story
First Baptist Church of Texarkana

RADIO AWARDS

Radio Station of the Year (Large Market)
WMBI

Radio Station of the Year (Medium Market)
WCSG

Radio Station of the Year (Small Market)
KJIL

Air Personality of the Year (Music Format)
Frank Reed

Air Personality of the Year (Talk Format)
Chris Fabry

Radio Program of the Year (Long Form)
Living on the Edge

Radio Program of the Year (Short Form)
Mission Network News

Impact Award
NeedHim Ministries

TELEVISION AWARDS

Television Station of the Year (Low Power)
CFNT

Best Television Talk Show
Significant Living…Celebrating Life and Faith after 50

Best Television Teaching Program
Precepts for Life

Best Television Special Programming
Billy Graham Television Special: A Tribute to Ruth Bell Graham

Best Television Commercial
Samaritan’s Purse Was Listening

INTERNET AWARDS

Best Broadcast Website
www.KLTY.com

Best Ministry Website
www.Insight.org

INTERNATIONAL AWARDS

Individual Achievement in International Broadcasting Award
Celsino Gama, BTGMI (Brazil)

International Radio Ministry Award
Radio Light (Istanbul, Turkey)

International Television Ministry Award
UNSION TV (Ecuador)

International Innovation Award
Hope 103.2 (Sydney, Australia)

International Strategic Partnership Award
Tim McDermott
KSBJ

INTERCOLLEGIATE AWARDS

Radio Station of the Year Award
WVOE-FM (Northwestern College)

SPECIAL SERVICE AWARDS

NRB Hall of Fame
Edward G. Atsinger, III
Stuart W. Epperson

William Ward Ayer Distinguished Service Award
David W. Clark

Board of Directors Award
David Barton

Milestone Award
Evangelistic Outreach Mission
CBH Ministries
Guido Evangelistic Association

RADIO AWARDS

Radio Station of the Year (Large Market)
WAWZ, STAR 99.1

Radio Station of the Year (Small Market)
WMIT, 106.9 The Light

Air Personality of the Year (Music Format)
Matt Stockman and Carol Davis (Matt & Carol in the Morning)

Air Personality of the Year (Talk Format)
Janet Parshall

Radio Program of the Year (Long Form)
Midday Connection

Radio Program of the Year (Short Form)
Leadership Moment

Impact Award
Louis A. King, Chairman of the Board, Kintronic Laboratories, Inc.

TELEVISION AWARDS

Television Station of the Year (Full Power)
KCHF TV

Television Station of the Year (Low Power)
WHFL TV

Best Television Talk Show
The 700 Club

Best Television Teaching Program
CrossTalk – “Today with God”

Best Television Music Program
The Zone

Best Television Special Programming
The Active Word with Pastor Bob Coy ”He Gives and Takes Away”

Best Television Commercial
Answers in Genesis ”The Creation Museum”

INTERNET AWARDS

Best Broadcast Website
Lightsource.com – Faith in Motion

Best Ministry Website
CoralRidge.org

INTERNATIONAL AWARDS

Individual Achievement in International Broadcasting Award
Juergen Werth, CEO, Evangeliums-Rundfunk

International Ministry Award
Theovision International

SPECIAL SERVICE AWARDS

NRB Hall of Fame
Richard P. Bott, Sr.
Raymond C. Ortlund

William Ward Ayer Distinguished Service Award
Luis Palau

Board of Directors Award
Tony Snow

Milestone Award
The Quiet Hour Dick Snavely

RADIO AWARDS

Radio Station of the Year (Talk Format)
WAVA

Radio Station of the Year (Music Format)
WAWZ

Best Radio Teaching Program
Walk in the Word

Best Radio Talk Show
The Frank Pastore Show

Best Radio News Format
USA Radio Network

TELEVISION AWARDS

Television Station of the Year (Full Power)
WLMB-TV 40

Television Station of the Year (Low Power)
KPLE-TV

Best Television Talk Show
Life Today with James & Betty Robison

Best Television Teaching Program
The Active Word with Pastor Bob Coy

Best Television Special Programming
From Michigan to the Middle East and Radio Monte Carlo

INTERNET AWARD

Best Broadcast Website
OnePlace.com

Best Ministry Website
Walkthru.org

INTERNATIONAL AWARDS

Individual Achievement in International Broadcasting Award
Werner Kromer

International Ministry Award
Wantok Radio Light

SPECIAL SERVICE AWARD

NRB Hall of Fame
B. Sam Hart
Marlin Maddoux

William Ward Ayer Distinguished Service Award
Back to the Bible

Board of Directors Award
Sam Moore

Milestone Award
Paul Hollinger Voice of Salvation Ministries

RADIO AWARDS

Radio Station of the Year (Talk Format)
WFIL-FM

Radio Station of the Year (Music Format)
WMIT-FM

Best Radio Teaching Program
Turning Point

Best Radio Talk Show
Focus on the Family

Best Radio News Format
SRN News

TELEVISION AWARDS

Television Station of the Year (Full Power)
KTLN-TV68

Television Station of the Year (Low Power)
WCFC-CA

Digital Television Network of the Year
Cornerstone TeleVision Network

Best Television Talk Show
The 700 Club

Best Television Teaching Program
Harvest: Greg Laurie

Best Television Special Programming
Freedom in Christ (Leading the Way with Dr. Michael Youssef)

INTERNET AWARDS

Best Broadcast Website
KEEN 17 Television

Best Ministry Website
Answers in Genesis

INTERNATIONAL AWARDS

Individual Achievement in International Broadcasting Award
Dr. Billy (Jang Hwan) Kim

International Ministry Award
Radio CCFm

SPECIAL SERVICE AWARDS

NRB Hall of Fame
Don Cole

William Ward Ayer Distinguished Service Award
Jon Campbell

Board of Directors Award
Vonette Bright

Milestone Award
Cliff Barrows
Ruth Luttrell
Dr. William J. Roberts