2020 Intercollegiate Awards

STUDENT PRODUCTION AWARDS

RADIO                                                                                                                          

Radio PSA/Commercial/Promo

1st
Zachary Randolph           
Bob Jones University      
BoxLunch Commercial   

2nd
Connor Boulet  
North Greenville University         
Get Ready for "Shenanigans" on Doug Berky's "No Show"             

Radio Promo/Imaging/Branding

1st
Connor Boulet  
North Greenville University         
We'll Be Your Beach       

1st
Alexis Merritt    
Mount Vernon Nazarene University         
Morning Thing Generic Promo   

Radio Original Short Form Feature

1st
Jaxon Yoder       
Mount Vernon Nazarene University         
The Camel's Needle        

Radio News/Sports Production

1st
Ellen Parker       
Mount Vernon Nazarene University         
Restored Brain Function News Story                                                                                                                

TELEVISION                                                                                                                               

TV PSA/Commercial/Promo

1st
Rebekah Lloyd  
Bob Jones University      
Behind the Scenes of the Cinematic Ars 

2nd
Alex Bradley      
Hannibal LaGrange University    
Superkids Reading Program        

3rd
Kamey Fiedler   
Hannibal LaGrange University    
HLGU Nursing   

TV Newscast/Sportscast               

1st
Alex Bradley, Emma Anderson, Kamey Fiedler, Kelsey McCaughey             
Hannibal LaGrange University    
HLGu News Update        

2nd
Chloe Berthelot, Jerry Clark, Haleigh Lachney      
Louisiana College            
Wildcat Minute 

3rd
Chloe Berthelot, Mysha Johnson, Maycee Lachney           
Louisiana College            
Wildcat Chat     

TV News Package

1st
Emma Anderson, Alex Bradley   
Hannibal LaGrange University    
Megan Battle Runs the Hannibal Cannibal            

2nd
Bethany Fowler, Coleman Rucci, Sarah Sumner   
North Greenville University         
Homecoming Package   

2nd
Bethany Fowler, Joshua Paese   
North Greenville University         
Monday Minute               

3rd
Kelsey McCaughey, Kamey Fiedler           
Hannibal LaGrange University    
Wallace Adoption                                                                                                                                                   

FILM                                                                                                                             

Film Documentary

1st
Jamie Gelzleichter           
Bob Jones University      
Unleashed          

2nd
Ian Nichols         
Bob Jones University      
Stage Dogs                                       

3rd
Ethan Reagan    
Bob Jones University      
Why I Play          

Film                                     

1st
Bradley Hamilton            
Bob Jones University      
Waiting to Connect..      

2nd
Nathaniel Wolfe              
Bob Jones University      
Love & Selfishness          

3rd
Christopher Boshinski    
Bob Jones University      
Battle of Wits                                  

Film Music Video                                                                                        

1st
JD Surrett           
Bob Jones University      
You Alone Are God                        

24-HOUR CHALLENGES

24-Hour Audio Challenge                                          

1st Place
Liberty University            
Kaylee Nedrow, Samuel Tabar, Kaleb Lindevaldsen                          

2nd Place
North Greenville University         
Justin Brown, Autumn Lowry, Connor Boulet                                                    

24-Hour News Challenge                                           

1st Place
Hannibal LaGrange University                   
Emma Anderson, Kelsey McCaughey, Alex Bradley, Kamey Fiedler                            

2nd Place
North Greenville University         
Bethany Fowler, Merit Morgan, Rachel Daniel                   

3rd Place
Louisiana College            
Mysha Johnson, Aaron Quartemont, Ross Hoover                                                         

24-Hour Film Challenge                              

1st Place
North Greenville University         
Grace Lothridge, Austin Hughes, Klay Jacks, Trey Stewart                             

2nd Place
Bob Jones University      
Brandon Riddell, Emily Porter, Gabriela Gaduh, Paul Meyer                         

3rd Place
Bob Jones University      
Mark Kamibayashiyama, Marshall Hammer, Chantel Dewar, Faith Boardman